Advisory Opinion 277
[…] Id. § 10-9a-305(8). This development plan and schedule required by Section 305(8) must include “sufficient detail to enable the land use authority to assess,” among other things, “the specified public agency’s compliance with applicable land use ordinances,” as well as “the amount of any applicable fee described in Section 10-9a-510.” Id.

In other words, the City concludes that whereas Section 305(8) references “any applicable fee described in Section 10-9a-510,” then Section 510’s allowance for “a fee for a development service that the public agency does not itself provide,” see id. § 10-9a-510(6), is necessarily a fee “authorized by this section [10-9a-305].” Id. § 10-9a-305(3)(c).