Advisory Opinion 46
[…] Endnotes

[1] This option appears to remain available to Mr. Hirschi.

[2] It is unknown whether Mr. Hirschi was placed on the PZC agenda in response to his request to be placed upon the Town Council agenda. It is also unknown whether Mr. Hirschi was ever placed upon the Town Council agenda, or if Mr. Hirschi attended the meeting on the Town Council on the 20th, or if a Town Council meeting even occurred on August 20th.

[3]§ 701(1) states: “Each municipality adopting a land use ordinance shall, by ordinance, establish one or more appeal authorities to hear and decide. . . (b) appeals  from decisions applying the land use ordinances.”